Is CAMEMBERT FONDUE, CRANEBERRY PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- camembert cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAMEMBERT CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CRANBERRY PECAN SPICE BLEND (CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PECANS, CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), PISTACHIOS, TURBINADO SUGAR, CINNAMON, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)).
Check CAMEMBERT FONDUE, CRANEBERRY PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMEMBERT FONDUE, CRANEBERRY PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Gluten-Free Toasted Pecan Crunchy Almond Flour Cookies
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten Free Pecan Shortbread -- 6.25 oz
KIND Plus, Blueberry Pecan Plus Fiber Bars 1.4 Oz Gluten Free Bars, 60 Bars
About this product
Cheese · Whole


