Is Camembert Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Microbial Enzyme, P, Camemberti, M, F, Humidity
Check Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Camembert is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping


