Is Camembert Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized _milk_, pasteurized cream, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, bacterial culture, Penicillium candidum
Check Camembert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Camembert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


