Is Cameron's Coffee Highlander Grog Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Specialty Grade Arabica Coffee (The Top 10% Of Beans In The World) With Natural And Artificial Flavors

Check Cameron's Coffee Highlander Grog Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cameron's Coffee Highlander Grog Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Beverage · Granule

Flavor
BitterNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking
Oat Free? Cameron's Coffee Highlander Grog Light Roast Ground Coffee - 12oz | Spoonful