Is Cameron's Donut Shop Medium-Dark Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods 12-0.36 oz ea Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specialty Grade Arabica Coffee (The Top 10% Of Beans In The World)

Check Cameron's Donut Shop Medium-Dark Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods 12-0.36 oz ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cameron's Donut Shop Medium-Dark Roast Single Serve Coffee Pods 12-0.36 oz ea is available at 5 retailers

Hy-VeeKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pod

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go