Is campari tomatoes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomate Campari 454 Grg Consumo Preferente 20 Dias Despues De La Fecha De Empaque Fecha De Empaque: 09/01 /2020 Lote 01090120 Distribuidor: Comercializadore Agreste S, A De C, V Rfc Cag130912dj6 Av, Escuela Medico Militar 88-101-E C, P 36660 Col, Jardines De Irapuato Irapuato Gto Mexico Tel 462 478 34 00 83383 00012

Check campari tomatoes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnacking