Is campari tomatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- escuela medico militar 88-101-e c
- tomate campari 454 grg consumo preferente 20 dias despues de la fecha de empaque fecha de empaque: 09/01 /2020 lote 01090120 distribuidor: comercializadore agreste
escuela medico militar 88-101-e c
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tomate Campari 454 Grg Consumo Preferente 20 Dias Despues De La Fecha De Empaque Fecha De Empaque: 09/01 /2020 Lote 01090120 Distribuidor: Comercializadore Agreste S, A De C, V Rfc Cag130912dj6 Av, Escuela Medico Militar 88-101-E C, P 36660 Col, Jardines De Irapuato Irapuato Gto Mexico Tel 462 478 34 00 83383 00012
Check campari tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open campari tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Petite Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


