Is Campbell Concentrated Chicken Broth Vegetarian?

Description
Campbell's Condensed Chicken Broth is a soup broth made with quality ingredients, providing flavors that everyone knows and loves. It is perfect for making soups, casseroles, and other family recipes. People appreciate its ease and quickness in preparation, as well as its great taste. This soup broth has gained popularity among consumers who find it delicious and convenient. With Campbell's Concentrated Chicken Broth, creating flavorful dishes for the whole family has never been easier.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
- natural flavour
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's Condensed Chicken Broth is a soup broth made with quality ingredients, providing flavors that everyone knows and loves. It is perfect for making soups, casseroles, and other family recipes. People appreciate its ease and quickness in preparation, as well as its great taste. This soup broth has gained popularity among consumers who find it delicious and convenient. With Campbell's Concentrated Chicken Broth, creating flavorful dishes for the whole family has never been easier.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Stock), Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugars (Dextrose), Canola Or Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavour
Check Campbell Concentrated Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell Concentrated Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Soup · Liquid


