Is Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Beef & Vegetable 330g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef
- marinated beef
- beef stock
- e1442
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (39%) Carrots, Potatoes, Tomato Puree, Onions, Green Beans, Peas, Sweet Corn, Water, Beef Stock (Water, Beef, Salt), Marinated Beef (7%) Beef, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (E451), Modified Starch (E1442), Starch, Soy Sauce (From Soybeans, Wheat), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (From Soy), Sugar, Salt, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Mustard, Pepper, Onion Powder, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Beef Fat.
Check Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Beef & Vegetable 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Real Soup Pouch Beef & Vegetable 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Pouch


