Is Campbell's Bean With Bacon Condensed Soup 11.5 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural smoke flavoring
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Beans, Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Carrots, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavoring
Check Campbell's Bean With Bacon Condensed Soup 11.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Bean With Bacon Condensed Soup 11.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Where to buy
Campbell's Bean With Bacon Condensed Soup 11.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


