Is CAMPBELL'S, BLACK BEAN CUMIN & CILANTRO CONDENSED SOUP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
- modified food starch
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, COOKED BLACK BEANS, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, CILANTRO, SPICE, WATER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, FLAVORING (CONTAINS MALT EXTRACT), FLAVORING, WINE.
Check CAMPBELL'S, BLACK BEAN CUMIN & CILANTRO CONDENSED SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAMPBELL'S, BLACK BEAN CUMIN & CILANTRO CONDENSED SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can


