Is Campbell's Bone Broth Turmeric & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- free range chicken bones
- free range chicken bone broth
free range chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Potassium, Free Range Chicken Bone Broth (Water, Free Range Chicken Bones, Apple Cider Vinegar, Glucose, Sea Salt, Turmeric Extract [0.05%], Ginger Extract [0.05%], Sage Extract, Natural Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract).
Check Campbell's Bone Broth Turmeric & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Bone Broth Turmeric & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


