Is Campbells Broccoli Cheese Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat

gluten milk/dairy soybean wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, BROCCOLI, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM, SALT, WHEY, CHEDDAR AND SEMISOFT CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, SOUR CREAM, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, MILK, MILKFAT, ZINC CHLORIDE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), LACTIC ACID, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY

Check Campbells Broccoli Cheese Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Broccoli Cheese Condensed Soup - 10.5 OZ is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryRichButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep