Is Campbell's Campbell's Well Yes! Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato S Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), cream, red peppers, roasted red peppers, sweet potatoes, modified food starch, sugar, carrot juice concentrate, salt, extra virgin olive oil, milk protein concentrate, carrots, cabbage, celery, citric acid, garlic (dried), onions (dried), onions, smoked paprika, spices
Check Campbell's Campbell's Well Yes! Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Campbell's Well Yes! Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Campbell's Campbell's Well Yes! Roasted Red Pepper & Tomato S is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


