Is Campbell's® Canned Beans, Pork & Beans, 11 oz. Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch
  • modified food starch, salt, tomato puree

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Pea Beans, Pork Stock, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Salt, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Distilled Vinegar, Pork, Pork Fat, Paprika Extract, Beef Extract, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Flavoring, Onion Extract, May Contain Traces Of Wheat

Check Campbell's® Canned Beans, Pork & Beans, 11 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's® Canned Beans, Pork & Beans, 11 oz. Can is available at 10 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoMeijerShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishMeal PrepLunch