Is Campbell's Chicken Gravy Gravy, 10.5 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Savory chicken-flavored gravy with a smooth, moderately thick texture, commonly used to top mashed potatoes, biscuits, roasted poultry, stuffing and pot pies. Reviews often note consistent, comforting flavor and quick preparation; some customers mention varying thickness and occasional saltiness, while others praise convenience for weeknight meals. Easy reheating at home.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory chicken-flavored gravy with a smooth, moderately thick texture, commonly used to top mashed potatoes, biscuits, roasted poultry, stuffing and pot pies. Reviews often note consistent, comforting flavor and quick preparation; some customers mention varying thickness and occasional saltiness, while others praise convenience for weeknight meals. Easy reheating at home.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Chicken Fat, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 1,5% Of: Dried Whey (Milk), Wheat Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Flavoring, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Powder, Sugar, Black Pepper, Sage, Beta Carotene For Color, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Soy Lecithin
Check Campbell's Chicken Gravy Gravy, 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chicken Gravy Gravy, 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chicken Gravy Gravy, 10.5 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


