Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Bbq Seasoned Pork Soup 18.8 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Potatoes, Seasoned Pork (Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions, Spices), Kidney Beans, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Soybean Oil, Natural Smoke Flavoring, May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Bbq Seasoned Pork Soup 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Bbq Seasoned Pork Soup 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Bbq Seasoned Pork Soup 18.8 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid


