No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock (water, Beef, Salt), Pasta (wheat Flour, Eggs, Vitamins (aci, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folate), Mineral (iron)), Marinated Beef (9%) (beef, Water, Salt, Mineral Soit (6451), Mushrooms (6%), Onions, Tomato Puree, Modified Maize Starch (e1442), Spinach, Pital Starch, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids, Butter (from Milk), Salt, Soy Protein, Garlic, Sugar, Spices, Favours (contains Wheat, Soy, Milk), Flavour Enhancer (e635), Vegetable Protein Extract Fran Soybean), Yeast Extract, Soy Sauce (from Soybeans, Wheat), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin). Contains Egg, Gluten Containing Cereals, Milk And Soy.

Check Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRichUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Pescatarian? Campbell's Chunky Beef Stroganoff 100% Aussie Beef | Spoonful