Is Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Stock), Seasoned Chicken (soy), Carrots, Potatoes, Rice And Wild Rice, Diced Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Celery, Modified Corn Starch, Dried Onions, Salt, Chicken Fat, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Beta Carotene, Flavour. Ingredients: Bouillon De Poulet (eau, Fond De Poulet), Poulet Assaisonné (soya), Carottes, Pommes De Terre, Riz Et Riz Sauvage, Tomates En Dés (tomates, Jus De Tomate, Acide Citrique, Chlorure De Calcium), Céleri, Amidon De Maïs Modifié, Oignons Séchés, Sel, Gras De Poulet, Glutamate Monosodique, Sucre, Extrait De Levure, Ail Séché, Bêta-carotène, Arôme.

Check Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cup, Can, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchDinnerMeal Prep