Is Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice Pescatarian?

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a chunky, hearty texture and tender pieces with soft components; consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch or easy dinner, valuing its convenience and warming comfort while noting variable salt levels, occasional uneven chunk distribution, and texture inconsistencies reported in online reviews across multiple purchases.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
- seasoned chicken
- chicken broth
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory flavor with a chunky, hearty texture and tender pieces with soft components; consumers commonly use it as a quick lunch or easy dinner, valuing its convenience and warming comfort while noting variable salt levels, occasional uneven chunk distribution, and texture inconsistencies reported in online reviews across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Chicken broth (water, chicken stock), Seasoned chicken (soy), Carrots, Potatoes, Rice and wild rice, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Celery, Modified corn starch, Dried onions, Salt, Chicken fat, Monosodium glutamate, Sugar, Yeast extract, Dried garlic, Beta carotene, Flavour.
Check Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Chicken With Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


