Is Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cow's milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • onions, tomato paste, butter
  • cream
  • romano cheese
  • whey
  • granular cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • +1 more

cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, GREEN PEPPERS, CHICKEN MEAT, CREAM, CELERY, COOKED ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE MADE FROM PORK AND CHICKEN (PORK, CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONINGS [SPICES (INCLUDING NUTMEG, WHITE PEPPER AND RED PEPPER), DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], SALT, HICKORY CHAR OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], SALT), WHEAT FLOUR, CONCENTRATED PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (PARMESAN CHEESE [MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE AND SODIUM CITRATE), SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GRANULAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPICES, FLAVORING, CHICKEN STOCK, DRIED GARLIC, PAPRIKA FOR COLOR, TORULA YEAST, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED ONIONS, CANE SUGAR, WHEY, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CORNSTARCH, CHICKEN FAT, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SILICON DIOXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHICKEN, BROMELAIN, ENZYME.

Check Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Chunky Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo Soup With Andouille Sausage, Creamy Chicken Cajun Style Alfredo With Andouille Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicyPepperySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep