Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, comforting flavor with pronounced umami notes; texture is hearty and chunky, featuring tender morsels and soft strands. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light evening meal, or soothing option when unwell. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent portioning, while occasionally mentioning variability in seasoning levels and texture consistency between batches.

Description
Savory, comforting flavor with pronounced umami notes; texture is hearty and chunky, featuring tender morsels and soft strands. Commonly used as a quick lunch, light evening meal, or soothing option when unwell. Reviewers cite convenience and consistent portioning, while occasionally mentioning variability in seasoning levels and texture consistency between batches.
Ingredients
Water, Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Eggs, Egg Whites, Wheat Protein Isolate (Wheat Gluten, Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Sulfites), Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Chicken Fat, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Salt, Flavoring, Sugar, Carrageenan, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Chicken Broth, Canola Oil, Spice, Dehydrated Onions, Beta Carotene For Color, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Celery Extract, Onion Extract, Garlic Extract
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


