Is Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup Dairy Free?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is a versatile and popular choice among soup lovers. Made with roasted chicken and creamy ingredients, this soup enhances various dishes such as rice, steamed vegetables, casseroles, and sauces. It is highly regarded for its delicious taste and lack of additives. Busy cooks particularly appreciate its convenience and ability to elevate their meals. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, this soup has gained a reputation as a flavorful and reliable option for any cook.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is a versatile and popular choice among soup lovers. Made with roasted chicken and creamy ingredients, this soup enhances various dishes such as rice, steamed vegetables, casseroles, and sauces. It is highly regarded for its delicious taste and lack of additives. Busy cooks particularly appreciate its convenience and ability to elevate their meals. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, this soup has gained a reputation as a flavorful and reliable option for any cook.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cornstarch, Chicken, Cream, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk
Check Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


