Is Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup Vegan?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is a versatile and popular choice among soup lovers. Made with roasted chicken and creamy ingredients, this soup enhances various dishes such as rice, steamed vegetables, casseroles, and sauces. It is highly regarded for its delicious taste and lack of additives. Busy cooks particularly appreciate its convenience and ability to elevate their meals. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, this soup has gained a reputation as a flavorful and reliable option for any cook.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken fat
- chicken
- cream
- chicken stock
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is a versatile and popular choice among soup lovers. Made with roasted chicken and creamy ingredients, this soup enhances various dishes such as rice, steamed vegetables, casseroles, and sauces. It is highly regarded for its delicious taste and lack of additives. Busy cooks particularly appreciate its convenience and ability to elevate their meals. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, this soup has gained a reputation as a flavorful and reliable option for any cook.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cornstarch, Chicken, Cream, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk
Check Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


