Is Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup Vegetarian?

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is a versatile and popular choice among soup lovers. Made with roasted chicken and creamy ingredients, this soup enhances various dishes such as rice, steamed vegetables, casseroles, and sauces. It is highly regarded for its delicious taste and lack of additives. Busy cooks particularly appreciate its convenience and ability to elevate their meals. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, this soup has gained a reputation as a flavorful and reliable option for any cook.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken stock
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is a versatile and popular choice among soup lovers. Made with roasted chicken and creamy ingredients, this soup enhances various dishes such as rice, steamed vegetables, casseroles, and sauces. It is highly regarded for its delicious taste and lack of additives. Busy cooks particularly appreciate its convenience and ability to elevate their meals. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, this soup has gained a reputation as a flavorful and reliable option for any cook.
Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Cornstarch, Chicken, Cream, Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Chicken Fat, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder. Contains: Milk
Check Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pacific Foods Organic Cream of Chicken Condensed Soup is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


