Is Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Celery, Green Beans, Corn, Peas, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Onions, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Flavoring, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Natural Flavoring (Milk), Dehydrated Onions, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dehydrated Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein, Spice, Beef Fat, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Stock, Salt, Enzymes), Lower Sodium Natural Sea Salt, Cultured Whey (Milk), Chicken Fat, Dextrose, Eggs, Water, Eggs
Check Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Healthy Requests Savory Vegetable Soup is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


