Is Campbell's Chunky Hot & Spicy with Bean Firehouse Chili Microwaveable Bowl 15.25oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein concentrate
- soybean
- soy
soy protein concentrate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Beef Stock (Water, Dried Beef Stock), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Kidney Beans, Seasoned Cooked Beef And Pork Crumble (Beef And Pork, Salt, Spice Extractive), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Spices, Soy Protein Concentrate, Dried Onions, Salt, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Flavoring. Contains: Soy May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's Chunky Hot & Spicy with Bean Firehouse Chili Microwaveable Bowl 15.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Hot & Spicy with Bean Firehouse Chili Microwaveable Bowl 15.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Hot & Spicy with Bean Firehouse Chili Microwaveable Bowl 15.25oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


