Is Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • semisoft cheese
  • whey
  • surface ripened semisoft cheese
  • cheese paste

sour cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Potatoes, Roasted Potatoes, Cream, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, And/Or Soybean), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Bacon Bits (Bacon [Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite]), Green Onions, Cheese Paste (Monterey Jack, Cheddar, And Surface Ripened Semisoft Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Water, Salt), Soy Protein Concentrate, Butter, Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheddar And Semisoft Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sour Cream, Dried Onions, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Smoked Sugar [Water, Hardwood Smoked Sugar], Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Natural Flavoring (Includes Garlic), Milk, Milkfat, Spices, Pork Stock, Sugar, Cornstarch, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Potassium Sorbate. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy

Check Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Chunky Loaded Potato Seasoned With Bacon Soup Bowls, Loaded Potato With Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go