Is Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam & Corn With Bacon - 18.8 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CLAM STOCK, POTATOES, CORN, CLAMS, CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), RED PEPPERS, CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONIONS**, SALT, APPLEWOOD UNCURED BACON-NO NITRITES OR NITRATES ADDED EXCEPT FOR THAT NATURALLY OCCURRING IN SEA SALT AND CELERY POWDER (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLLOCK, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, COD EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, GARLIC**, SHRIMP EXTRACT. **DRIED CONTAINS: SHRIMP, COD, POLLOCK, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.

Check Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam & Corn With Bacon - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam & Corn With Bacon - 18.8 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sSmith'sFry's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep