Is Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 18.8 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CLAM STOCK, POTATOES, CLAMS, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SOYBEAN), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, ONIONS**, SPICES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SUCCINIC ACID, BUTTER**, BUTTERMILK, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NONFAT MILK, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MILKFAT. **DRIED CONTAINS: COD, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 18.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Classic Chicken Noodle with White Meat Chicken
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Campbell's® Chunky™ Healthy Request® Healthy Request Chicken Noodle Soup
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Chunky Tomato Bisque, Made With Organic Tomatoes, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Traditional New England Clam Chowder Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 18.5 oz.
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Chowder Clam New England - 18.8 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


