Is Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dried chicken
- cooked chicken skins
- chicken fat
- white meat chicken
- chicken stock
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
- lactic acid
dried chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, CARROTS, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, EGG WHITES, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE [WHEAT GLUTEN, PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID], NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, DRIED CHICKEN, DRIED ONIONS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FLAVORING, SPICE, VEGETABLE BROTH, COOKED CHICKEN SKINS, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, EGG YOLKS, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, SOY.
Check Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbells Chunky Soup Classic Chicken Noodle - 18.6 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


