Is Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo - 18.8 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, RICE, CHICKEN MEAT, ANDOUILLE SAUSAGE MADE FROM PORK AND CHICKEN (PORK, CHICKEN, WATER, SEASONINGS [SPICES, DEXTROSE, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC], SALT, HICKORY CHAR OIL [SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR], SODIUM NITRITE), CELERY, OKRA, GREEN PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: RED PEPPERS, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, ONIONS, FLAVORING, POTATO STARCH, SPICES, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, YEAST EXTRACT, CARROTS, CARRAGEENAN, CABBAGE, CHICKEN FAT. MAY CONTAIN TRACES OF WHEAT.

Check Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo - 18.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Chicken & Sausage Gumbo - 18.8 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide Dish