Is Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, Water, Potatoes, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Celery, Peas, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Green Beans, Salt, Onions, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Carrageenan, Chicken Broth, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Spices, Flavoring, Cane Sugar, Maltodextrin, Chicken Fat, Dehydrated May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Campbell's® Condensed Chicken Broth Soup 10.5 Oz
Progresso™ Low Fat Traditional Chicken & Wild Rice Soup 19 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken with Vegetables Soup, 18.6 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


