Is Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can Corn Free?

Description
This ready-to-serve canned soup offers a savory, hearty flavor and a chunky, substantial texture with sizable pieces throughout. Commonly used for quick lunches, easy dinners, or also as a pairing with sandwiches and crackers. Reviews praise convenience and consistency; some occasionally note variable chunk size and a notably salty seasoning.
Why it's not corn free
- maltodextrin
- corn
- modified cornstarch
- modified cornstarch product
- xanthan gum
- caramel color
- yeast extract
- vegetable oil
maltodextrin
Dietitian noteMaltodextrin is a sugar typically derived from corn. It can also be derived from wheat, potatoes, or other starches, but assume it comes from corn unless specified by the label.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This ready-to-serve canned soup offers a savory, hearty flavor and a chunky, substantial texture with sizable pieces throughout. Commonly used for quick lunches, easy dinners, or also as a pairing with sandwiches and crackers. Reviews praise convenience and consistency; some occasionally note variable chunk size and a notably salty seasoning.
Ingredients
Beef Stock, Water, Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Beef Broth And Modified Cornstarch Product (Beef, Beef Broth, Salt, Modified Cornstarch, Sodium Phosphate, Spice), Celery, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Corn, Peas, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Potato Starch, Green Beans, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Spice, Caramel Color, Beef Extract, Beef Tallow, Sesame Seed Oil, Garlic Extract, Glutamic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Onion Extract, Beef Stock, Onion Extract
Check Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Creamy Chicken and Dumplings Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Beef Soup with Country Vegetables, 18.8 oz Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Pub-Style Chicken Pot Pie Soup, 18.8 Ounce Can
Campbell's Condensed Vegetable Beef Soup, 10.5 oz. Can
Campbell's Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Chicken Tortilla Soup with Grilled White Meat Chicken, 18.6 oz Can
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Ready to Serve Old Fashioned Vegetable Beef Soup, 18.8 oz Can is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


