Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Spicy Bbq Seasoned Chicken With Beans Soup 19 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Pea Beans, Corn, Chicken Meat, Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Jalapeno Peppers, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Chipotle Adobo Puree (Water, Onion, Dehydrated Chipotle Peppers, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Spice), Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Potato Starch, Smoked Paprika, Carrageenan, Sodium Carbonate, Flavoring, May Contain Traces Of Wheat
Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Spicy Bbq Seasoned Chicken With Beans Soup 19 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Chunky™ Spicy Bbq Seasoned Chicken With Beans Soup 19 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Where to buy
Campbell's® Chunky™ Spicy Bbq Seasoned Chicken With Beans Soup 19 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


