Is Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg
- egg whites
- eggs
- enriched egg noodles
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Chicken Stock, Chicken Meat, Carrots, Enriched Egg Noodles (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites, Eggs, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Celery, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Water, Modified Cornstarch, Chicken Fat, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Flavoring, Paprika, Potassium Salt, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Vegetable Broth, Cooked Chicken Skins, Spices, Beta Carotene For Color, Chili Pepper Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dried Chicken, Egg Yolks, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Egg, Wheat, Soy.
Check Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Campbell’s Chunky Spicy Chicken Noodle Soup, 15.25 oz Microwavable Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


