Is Campbell's Chunky Vegetable Beef Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef broth (water, beef stock), Carrots, Potatoes, Seasoned beef, Celery. Peas, Corn, Green beans, Diced tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice, citric acid, calcium chloride), Tomato paste, Modified corn starch, Beef fat, Salt, Balsamic vinegar, Yeast extract, Cabbage, Dried garlic, Hydrolyzed protein (wheat, soy), Seasoning (contains onion), Caramel.
Check Campbell's Chunky Vegetable Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky Vegetable Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Can


