Is Campbell's Chunky White Bean Chicken Chili With White Meat Chicken Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Stock, White Meat Chicken, Pea Beans, Green Peppers, Corn, Water, Vegetable Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Spices, Dried Onions, Potato Starch, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Lime Juice Concentrate, Yeast Extract, Dried Garlic, Carrageenan, Chicken Fat. Contains Wheat and Soy.
Check Campbell's Chunky White Bean Chicken Chili With White Meat Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Chunky White Bean Chicken Chili With White Meat Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Can


