Is Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • coconut milk coconut milk
  • cream

coconut milk coconut milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Stock, Carrots, Chicken Meat, Cream (Milk), Rice, Mushrooms, Red Peppers, Spinach, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil, Green Curry Paste (Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate), Onions (Dehydrated), Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Cayenne Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat), Salt, Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Coconut Milk (Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Dehydrated, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Flavoring Contains Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Celery, Onions, Spice, Sodium Phosphate, Cornstarch, Yeast Extract, Chicken (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat, Chicken Stock, Green Curry Paste Green Chili Peppers, Onion, Ginger, Sea Salt, Lemongrass, Garlic, Vinegar, Spices, Garlic And Onion (Dehydrated), Yeast, Flavors, Lime Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Cayenne Peppers, Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Coconut Milk Coconut Milk, Sodium Caseinate) (Dehydrated), Chicken Fat

Check Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's® Chunky™ Wicked Thai-style Chicken With Rice & Vegetables Soup 18.6 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoSafewayTargetWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go