Is Campbell's Concentrated Broth Chicken Pescatarian?

Description
Concentrated broth delivers a savory, full-bodied flavor and smooth, slightly syrupy texture, ideal for building soups, gravies, sauces, and risottos; users commonly cite strong taste, easy storage, convenient portioning, and reliable consistency, while some reviewers note high saltiness and recommend diluting to personal preference for milder, balanced results in recipes.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
- natural flavour
- dextrose
chicken stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated broth delivers a savory, full-bodied flavor and smooth, slightly syrupy texture, ideal for building soups, gravies, sauces, and risottos; users commonly cite strong taste, easy storage, convenient portioning, and reliable consistency, while some reviewers note high saltiness and recommend diluting to personal preference for milder, balanced results in recipes.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth (water, Chicken Stock), Yeast Extract, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavour.
Check Campbell's Concentrated Broth Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Concentrated Broth Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


