Is Campbell's Condensed 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 58b0326943f2781096e22cb554f06d28

58b0326943f2781096e22cb554f06d28

Dietitian note

Potassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

https://i5.walmartimages.com/asr/a1e9bd5e-c0c3-4e55-8355-3d131d6dd22b.58b0326943f2781096e22cb554f06d28.jpeg?odnHeight=2000&odnWidth=2000&odnBg=FFFFFF

Check Campbell's Condensed 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed 98% Fat Free Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz Can is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthySalty
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep