Is Campbell's Condensed Beef Consomme Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF STOCK (WATER, DRIED BEEF STOCK), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: GELATIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, WHEAT), HYDROLYZED WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID, CARROTS, NATURAL FLAVORING, BEEF STOCK, POTATO FLOUR, ONIONS, CELERY, BEEF TALLOW, DRIED BEEF, DRIED CARROTS, GARLIC OIL. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY
Check Campbell's Condensed Beef Consomme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Beef Consomme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Beef Consomme is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


