Is Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Beef Broth Soup Wheat Free?

Description
Campbell's condensed condensed beef broth soup is a high-quality product made with rich and authentic beef broth. It is perfect for starting recipes and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. The soup comes in a 10.5 ounce can that is non-BPA-lined and recyclable. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, based on its qualities, it can be inferred that customers appreciate its flavorful beef broth and find it convenient for cooking.
Why it's not wheat free
- hydrolyzed wheat gluten
hydrolyzed wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Campbell's condensed condensed beef broth soup is a high-quality product made with rich and authentic beef broth. It is perfect for starting recipes and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. The soup comes in a 10.5 ounce can that is non-BPA-lined and recyclable. While there is no specific information provided about what people say about the product, based on its qualities, it can be inferred that customers appreciate its flavorful beef broth and find it convenient for cooking.
Ingredients
Beef Stock (Water, Beef Stock (Dried)), Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Flavoring, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Celery Extract, Beef Fat, Beef (Dried), Onion Oil, Beef Stock (Dried), Garlic Oil
Check Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Beef Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Beef Broth Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Beef Broth Soup is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


