Is Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, mushrooms, vegetable oil (corn, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean), modified food starch, wheat flour, contains less than 2% of: salt, cream (milk), whey (dehydrated), monosodium glutamate, soy protein concentrate, yeast extract, flavoring, garlic (dehydrated)
Check Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


