Is Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, mushrooms, vegetable oil (corn, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean), modified food starch, wheat flour, contains less than 2% of: salt, cream (milk), whey (dehydrated), monosodium glutamate, soy protein concentrate, yeast extract, flavoring, garlic (dehydrated)

Check Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed Cream of Mushroom Soup, 10.5 oz. Cans (Pack of 4) is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep