Is Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Soybean), Dried Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% of: Cream, Salt, Sauterne Wine, Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Extract.
Check Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


