Is Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Soybean), Dried Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% of: Cream, Salt, Sauterne Wine, Whey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Extract.
Check Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's® Condensed Cream of Onion Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


