Is Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Condensed soup offers a smooth, creamy consistency that thins to silky broth when heated. Flavor is mild and savory with a subtle vegetable note. Commonly used as a base for casseroles, sauces, pot pies, and gravies. Reviewers call it convenient, versatile; some say it’s mild and benefits from extra seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Celery, Modified Food Starch, Wheat Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Vegetable Oil (Corn, Canola,, Soybean), Cream (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Calcium Carbonate, Celery Extract, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Yeast Extract, Beta Carotene For Color, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Onion Extract, Contains: Milk/dairy, Soybean, Wheat

Check Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Celery Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go