Is Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CARROTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CHICKEN FAT, CELERY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, WATER, CORNSTARCH, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, VEGETABLE OIL, DRIED CHICKEN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED GARLIC. CONTAINS: EGG, SOY, WHEAT
Check Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Campbell's Condensed Homestyle Chicken Noodle Soup is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


