Is Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • dried chicken
  • chicken meat
  • chicken stock
  • natural flavoring
  • riboflavin

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

R&W CRMY CKN & TWISTS SOUP

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED EGG NOODLES (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, EGGS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CREAM, CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, DRIED CHICKEN, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHICKEN FAT, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELERY EXTRACT, ONION EXTRACT, BUTTER, GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE.CONTAINS: EGG, WHEAT, MILK, SOY.

Check Campbell's Condensed Kids Creamy Chicken and Twists Soup, 10.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.